skip to main content
Home
Schools
K-12 Schools
East Union Attendance Center
Ingomar Attendance Center
Myrtle Attendance Center
West Union Attendance Center
District
Union County School Board
Superintendent Message
Assistant Superintendent Message
Mission Statement
Staff Directory
Programs
Federal Programs
Literacy
Special Education
Food Service
Gifted Program
Technology
Early Childhood Education
Curriculum & Programs
Resources
Forms/Handbooks
School Board Policies
UCSD Professional Development
Students
Active Student
Strong Readers=Strong Leaders
Home Connect
Mississippi Colleges & Universities
Scholarships
Parents
Active Parent
District Calendar
District Report Card
Dual Enrollment/CREATE Classes
Excel By 5
Excel By 5 Resource Guide
Home and School Connection
Home Connect
MS Dept Of Education
Parent's Right to Know
Reading Connection
Survey
Teacher Directory
Testing Calendar
US Dept of Education
Teachers
District Email
Employee Benefit Center
Forms/Handbooks
Home Connect
Licensure Information
Mississippi Public Broadcasting (ETV)
Ms Dept of Education
US Dept of Education
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
My School Bucks
School Lunch Application for Free/Reduced Meals
Employment
Direct Deposit
Employee Benefit Center
Employment Applications
Employment Opportunities
Know Your Benefits
Mississippi Teacher Center
Public Employees Retirement System
State Contracts
Search
District
Union County School Board
Superintendent Message
Assistant Superintendent Message
Mission Statement
Staff Directory
County Office
East Union
Ingomar
Myrtle
West Union
Programs
Resources
Students
Parents
Teachers
Lunch Menu
Employment
Name & Position
Contact Info
Callie Baggett
High School Math Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Callie Baggett
Claire Baker
5th Grade Math & Science Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Claire Baker
Lindsey Basil
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Lindsey Basil
Prentis Boatwright
1st Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Prentis Boatwright
Lisa Bogue
Special Education Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Lisa Bogue
Shonda Bogue
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Shonda Bogue
Kim Bramlitt
3rd Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Kim Bramlitt
Brittany Brock
Special Education Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Brittany Brock
Randy Brock
Custodian
662-534-6745
Email Randy Brock
Angelia Churchill
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Angelia Churchill
Kathy Clark
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Kathy Clark
Rodney Clark
Custodian
662-534-6745
Email Rodney Clark
Kim Clayton
Science Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Kim Clayton
Jill Collum
Special Education Teacher/Coach
662-534-6745
Email Jill Collum
Mandi Conlee
Librarian/Coach
662-534-6745
Email Mandi Conlee
Brandi Cooper
6th Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Brandi Cooper
Kayla Cooper
Kindergarten Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Kayla Cooper
Mindy Crawley
2nd Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Mindy Crawley
Makenzee Crocker
9th & 10th Grade English Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Makenzee Crocker
Crystal Cross
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Crystal Cross
Miranda Deaton
6th Grade Math & Social Studies Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Miranda Deaton
Jessica Douglass
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Jessica Douglass
Deborah Elliott
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Deborah Elliott
Eva Frazier
School Nurse
662-534-6745
Email Eva Frazier
Jennifer Fuller
7th & 8th Grade Science & College & Career Readiness Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Jennifer Fuller
Jessica Garrett
5th Grade English & Language Arts & Social Studies Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Jessica Garrett
Mike Garrett
Custodian
662-534-6745
Email Mike Garrett
Kim Gilliam
Cafeteria Worker
662-534-6745
Email Kim Gilliam
Allyson Grubbs
7th & 11th Grade English Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Allyson Grubbs
Anna Claire Hall
2nd Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Anna Hall
Beverly Hall
Reading Interventionist
662-534-6745
Email Beverly Hall
JC Hayles
PE Teacher/Coach
662-534-6745
Email JC Hayles
Ashley Henderson
Assistant Principal
662-534-6745
Email Ashley Henderson
Tim Henderson
PE & Advanced Fitness Teacher/Coach
662-534-6745
Email Tim Henderson
Angie Higgins
Cafeteria Worker
662-534-6745
Email Angie Higgins
Tonya Howard
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Tonya Howard
Carrie Hunt
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Carrie Hunt
Amy Jennings
4th Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Amy Jennings
Lauren Kennamore
8th Grade Math & Algebra I Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Lauren Kennamore
BJ Lewis
4th Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email BJ Lewis
Morgan Little
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Morgan Little
Melissa Long
Pre-K Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Melissa Long
Kim Lorick
Cafeteria Manager
662-534-6745
Email Kim Lorick
Jacki Manning
Testing Coordinator
662-534-6745
Email Jacki Manning
Katie McDonald
Kindergarten Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Katie McDonald
Lou McQuary
STEAM Interventionist
662-534-6745
Email Lou McQuary
Kelvin Meeks
Science Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Kelvin Meeks
Stacy Morrisson
Guidance Counselor
662-534-6745
Email Stacy Morrisson
Martha Nobles
1st Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Martha Nobles
Brian Porter
8th & 12th Grade English
662-534-6745
Email Brian Porter
Patricia Reed
Cafeteria Worker
662-534-6745
Email Patricia Reed
Becky Robbins
Cafeteria Worker
662-534-6745
Email Becky Robbins
Ashley Russell
Administrative Assistant/Coach
662-534-6745
Email Ashley Russell
Kim Sanders
1st Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Kim Sanders
Casey Sanford
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Casey Sanford
Meagan Stanton
3rd Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Meagan Stanton
Katie Staten
7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Katie Staten
Kelly Stevens
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Kelly Stevens
Kim Sullivan
Bookkeeper
662-534-6745
Email Kim Sullivan
Michelle Swearingen
Special Education Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Michelle Swearingen
Karen Taylor
ICT & STEM Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Karen Taylor
Megan Taylor
Cafeteria Worker
662-534-6745
Email Megan Taylor
Hannah Tidwell
2nd Grade Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Hannah Tidwell
Jalema Tidwell
Special Education Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Jalema Tidwell
Nathan Tidwell
History, PE & Health Teacher/Coach
662-534-6745
Email Nathan Tidwell
Justin Treadaway
Art & History Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Justin Treadaway
Elizabeth Truemper
LINK Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Elizabeth Truemper
Landon Wallis
Speech Pathologist
662-534-6745
Email Landon Wallis
Lauren Walls
Receptionist
662-534-6745
Email Lauren Walls
Raquel Warrington
High School History Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Raquel Warrington
Shirley White
Reading Interventionist
662-534-6745
Email Shirley White
Heather Willard
Special Education Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Heather Willard
Mike Willard
PE & Drivers Ed Teacher/Coach
662-534-6745
Email Mike Willard
Tiffany Wilson
Kindergarten Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Tiffany Wilson
Jamey Wright
Principal
662-534-6745
Email Jamey Wright
Jessica Wright
Pre-K Teacher
662-534-6745
Email Jessica Wright
Kristen Youngblood
Teacher Assistant
662-534-6745
Email Kristen Youngblood
250 Carter Ave | P.O Box 939 | New Albany, Ms 38652
phone: 662-534-1960 | Fax: 662-534-1961
Copyright © 2024 Union County School District